Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. The Privacy Policy discloses how Media Impressions, Inc. collects, protects, uses and shares personal information collected

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

We collect information from you when you enter a contest sponsored by a client of Media Impressions, Inc. This may be personally identifying information or tracking information. You may be asked to enter your: name, phone number, e-mail address or mailing address.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

If your personal information is submitted in writing, the written documents are stored in the offices of Media Impressions, Inc.

Media Impressions, Inc. website does not link to any third-party websites.

COOKIES 

Cookies are files with small amounts of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive.

Like many sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

SECURITY

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE
We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), ). we We do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

YOUR CONSENT
By using our site, or entering our contest, you consent to our privacy policy.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy is effective as of October 2, 2017 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.